Is Blondie Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour,Gluten Free Oat Flour,Cassava Flour,Tapioca Flour),Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar,Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane,Sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter),Oat Milk Powder,Oat Fiber,Fructose,Organic Light Brown Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar,Organic Molasses),Caramelized Cane Sugar,Sea Salt,Baking Soda

Check Blondie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blondie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking