Is Blondie Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat milk powder
  • oat fiber
  • gluten free oat flour

oat milk powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Organic Light Buckwheat Flour,Gluten Free Oat Flour,Cassava Flour,Tapioca Flour),Organic Fair Trade Cane Sugar,Semi-Sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane,Sugar,Unsweetened Chocolate,Cocoa Butter),Oat Milk Powder,Oat Fiber,Fructose,Organic Light Brown Sugar (Organic Cane Sugar,Organic Molasses),Caramelized Cane Sugar,Sea Salt,Baking Soda

Check Blondie Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blondie Mix is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking