Is BLOOD BUILDER MINIS – 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- vitamin b12
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C Ascorbic Acid With Organic Orange, Folate (Folic Acid With Broccoli)(400mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin With S, Cerevisiae), Iron (Mineral Bound S, Cerevisiae), Organic Beet Root, Stearic Acid, Silica, Cellulose
Check BLOOD BUILDER MINIS – 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD BUILDER MINIS – 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLOOD BUILDER MINIS – 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


