Is BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED RAPID HYDRATION DRINK MIX, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Powder, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Gluconate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Flavors, Zinc Gluconate.
Check BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED RAPID HYDRATION DRINK MIX, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED RAPID HYDRATION DRINK MIX, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED RAPID HYDRATION DRINK MIX, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


