Is BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- biotin
- natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, GUM ACACIA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, ESTER GUM, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), D-CALCIUM PANTHOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), YELLOW 5, PRRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, BLUE 1, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).
Check BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


