Is BLOOD ORANGE GOURMET SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, INULIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, METHYL CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, COLOR: RED BEET EXTRACT.
Check BLOOD ORANGE GOURMET SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE GOURMET SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORIGINAL BARBECUE GOURMET SAUCES, ORIGINAL BARBECUE
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


