Is BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With Beetroot Juice,ganic Curcumin (Turmeric), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Dairy, Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Soy, Allergen Information:

Check BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusHoneyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go