Is BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Palm Shortening, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Rice Extract, Colored With Beetroot Juice,ganic Curcumin (Turmeric), Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Dairy, Soy, Allergen Information: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes: Nuts, Soy, Allergen Information:
Check BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY ORIGINAL ORGANIC CANDY CHEWS, BLOOD ORANGE & HONEY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


