Is BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Color Derived From Fruit And Vegetable
Check BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Simply Cranberry Cocktail (Nectar) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Sanpellegrino Aranciata Rossa Sparkling Orange And Blood Orange Beverage
Goslings Stormy Ginger Beer Cocktail Mixer, 6-12 fl. oz Cans
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA NON-ALCOHOLIC COCKTAIL MIXER, BLOOD ORANGE MIMOSA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


