Is BLOOD ORANGE MOOD ENHANCING MAGNESIUM & ADAPTOGEN INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, BLOOD ORANGE Vegan?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORANGE TEA INFUSION (FILTERED WATER, ORANGE ZEST, ORANGE OIL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLOOD ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RECESS MAGNESIUM BLEND (MAGNESIUM L-THREONATE, MAGNESIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN B6 AS PYRIDOXAL 5 PHOSPHATE), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINSENG POWDER, L-THEANINE POWDER, LEMON BALM POWDER
Check BLOOD ORANGE MOOD ENHANCING MAGNESIUM & ADAPTOGEN INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE MOOD ENHANCING MAGNESIUM & ADAPTOGEN INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


