This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is BLOOD ORANGE PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blood Orange Ice Cream (Non-fat Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Blood Orange Base [Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Orange, Natural Flavor, Beet Extract], Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Mochi Dough (Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Syrup [Tapioca, Water, Salt, Vanilla], Egg Whites, Annatto Extract).

Check BLOOD ORANGE PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLOOD ORANGE PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWhole Foods

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? BLOOD ORANGE PREMIUM MOCHI ICE CREAM WRAPPED IN SWEET RICE DOUGH, BLOOD ORANGE | Spoonful