Is BLOOD ORANGE SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Blood Orange Concentrate, Citric Acid, Pectin, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 40, Yellow 6).
Check BLOOD ORANGE SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
BLOOD ORANGE SORBET, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


