Is BLOOD ORANGE VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic expeller pressed soybean oil
organic expeller pressed soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, ORGANIC BLOOD ORANGE JUICE, ORGANIC MINCED GARLIC, ORGANIC MINCED ONIONS, ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE EXTRACTS, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.
Check BLOOD ORANGE VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOD ORANGE VINAIGRETTE & MARINADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


