Is BLOODY BITES DIPPERS CANDY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
STICK: GLUCOSE, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. POWDER: DEXTROSE, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40.
Check BLOODY BITES DIPPERS CANDY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY BITES DIPPERS CANDY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


