Is BLOODY MARY MIX, PINEAPPLE HABANERO Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GREEN OLIVES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES (FISH), NATURAL FLAVOR (SOY), TAMARIND), TOMATO CONCENTRATE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RAISINS, CORN SYRUP, SALT, ORANGE BASE (ORANGE, LEMON AND GRAPEFRUIT JUICES, ORANGE PEELS, SPICES AND HERBS, TAMARINDS, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, HORSERADISH, SEASONING (RED PEPPER, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXTRACT PAPRIKA), SALT, HABANERO, PINEAPPLE JUICE, HOT SAUCE (VINEGAR, SALT, CHILE PEPPERS), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CELERY SEED.

Check BLOODY MARY MIX, PINEAPPLE HABANERO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking