Is BLOODY MARY MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HORSERADISH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CORN SYRUP, SEASONING MIX (DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED PROTEIN [CORN GLUTEN, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY], GUAR GUM, SPICES [INCLUDING CELERY], SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC*, ONION*), EXTRACTIVES OF CELERY, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, JALAPENO PEPPER*, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (WATER, MOLASSES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES, ONION*, GARLIC*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FLAVORINGS), XANTHAN GUM (TO PROVIDE THICKNESS).

Check BLOODY MARY MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BLOODY MARY MIX is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking