Is BLOODY MARY MIXER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH ROOTS, VINEGAR, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES [FISH], SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLACK PEPPER, GROUND CELERY SEEDS.
Check BLOODY MARY MIXER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY MIXER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY MIXER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


