Is BLOODY MARY PEANUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BLOODY MARY SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE {DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVORS}], SALT, VINEGAR POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT]), CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT OIL, COY LECITHIN.
Check BLOODY MARY PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


