Is BLOODY MARY SEASONING, CLASSIC RECIPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACTS) SPICES, CHILI PEPPER PUREE, PREPARED HORSERADISH (GRATED HORSERADISH ROOTS, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR) LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RED PEPPER SAUCE, CELERY SEED, NATURAL FLAVORING, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL STABILIZER).
Check BLOODY MARY SEASONING, CLASSIC RECIPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOODY MARY SEASONING, CLASSIC RECIPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
BLOODY MARY SEASONING, CLASSIC RECIPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


