Is Bloom Green & Superfoods Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- chicory root fructo-oligosaccharides
chicory root fructo-oligosaccharides
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Apple Fruit Powder Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheatgrass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder Pre and Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Bifidobacterium bifidum, Lactobacillus rhamnosus, Lactobacillus acidophilus Fruit and Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Powder, Beet Root Powder, Kale Leaf Powder, Blueberry Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Ginger Root 5:1 Extract Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Juice Powder, Tart Cherry Fruit Powder, Elderberry Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract (Euterpe oleracea), Goji Berry (Lycium barbarum), Horseradish Tree Leaf (Moringa oleifera), Grape Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea Leaf Digestive Enzyme Blend: Maltodextrin, Amylase, Amyloglucosidase, Protease, Acid Protease, Cellulase, Lipase Adaptogenic Blend: Licorice Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, American Ginseng Root Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Astragalus Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Berry Flavor.
Check Bloom Green & Superfoods Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Green & Superfoods Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


