Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Orange Passionfruit Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- natural flavors
- amylase
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fiber Blend: Chicory Root Fructo-oligosaccharides, Organic Flaxseed, Apple Fruit Powder. Green Superfood Blend: Organic Barley Grass Powder, Organic Spirulina Powder, Organic Wheat Grass Powder, Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder, Organic Chlorella Powder. Pre And Probiotic Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans, Bifidobacterium Bifidum, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Fruit And Vegetable Blend: Organic Carrot Powder, Beet Root Powder, Kale Powder, Broccoli Powder, Spinach Powder, Broccoli Powder, Ginger Root 5:1 Extract. Antioxidant Beauty Blend: Cranberry Fruit Powder, Strawberry Fruit Powder, Raspberry Fruit Powder, Tart Cherry Fruit Powder, Maqui Fruit Extract, Acai Fruit Extract, Goji Berry (lycium Barbarum) Extract, Moringa Tree Leaf (moringa Oleifera), Garbanzo Seed Extract, Matcha Green Tea. Adaptogenic Blend: Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract, Rhodiola Root Powder, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Powder, Eleuthero Root Extract. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Cellulase, Glucoamylase, Protease, Acid Protease, Lipase. Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, And Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A).
Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods Orange Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Greens & Superfoods Orange Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


