Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybeans
- soy
- soy sauce
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy), Orange Oil. Contains Soybean, Wheat.
Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Greens & Superfoods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Protein and Superfoods Plant Based Vanilla Bean Protein Powder
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


