Is Bloom Greens & Superfoods Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Alcohol, Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Crushed Red Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (soy), Orange Oil. Contains Soybean, Wheat.

Check Bloom Greens & Superfoods against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladCooking