Is Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • patented lychee fruit extract & green tea leaf extract

patented lychee fruit extract & green tea leaf extract

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomanan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-Theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (Panax ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine HCl (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12). Caffeine 180mg per 12 fl. oz. (1 can).

Check Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Bloom Nutrition Sparkling Energy Drink, Variety, 12 oz Cans, 12 Pack | Spoonful