Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink Vegetarian?

Description
Bright citrus-berry flavor with light, persistent carbonation and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled as a quick pick-me-up, post-exercise refresher, or mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent fizziness and portability, praising flavor intensity while some cite excessive sweetness or an overly strong aftertaste and occasional packaging dents.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus-berry flavor with light, persistent carbonation and a crisp, bubbly mouthfeel. Consumers commonly drink it chilled as a quick pick-me-up, post-exercise refresher, or mixer in cocktails. Reviews note consistent fizziness and portability, praising flavor intensity while some cite excessive sweetness or an overly strong aftertaste and occasional packaging dents.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactan, Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable Juice, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract And Green Tea Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


