Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Orange Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum Prebiotic, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Caffeine (green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, L-theanine, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Orange Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Orange Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


