Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium d-pantothenate
- taurine
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Calcium Lactate, Taurine, Natural Flavourings, Natural Caffeine, Sweeteners (sucralose, Steviol Glycosides From Stevia), L-ascorbic Acid, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate.
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Can


