Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon Pescatarian?

Description
Bright raspberry and tart lemon combine into a balanced, mildly sweet tart flavor profile delivered with fine, lively carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Buyers describe it as refreshing and slightly fizzy, suitable for on the go consumption, casual entertaining, or as a mixer, noting consistent flavor and dependable packaging overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- taurine
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright raspberry and tart lemon combine into a balanced, mildly sweet tart flavor profile delivered with fine, lively carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Buyers describe it as refreshing and slightly fizzy, suitable for on the go consumption, casual entertaining, or as a mixer, noting consistent flavor and dependable packaging overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


