Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • patented lychee fruit extract & green tea leaf extract

patented lychee fruit extract & green tea leaf extract

Dietitian note

Lychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry and tart lemon combine into a balanced, mildly sweet tart flavor profile delivered with fine, lively carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Buyers describe it as refreshing and slightly fizzy, suitable for on the go consumption, casual entertaining, or as a mixer, noting consistent flavor and dependable packaging overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bloom Sparkling Energy Raspberry Lemon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go