Is Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon Gluten Free?

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly carbonated beverage blending pronounced strawberry and crisp watermelon notes, offering a clear, effervescent texture. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, used as a mixer for cocktails, or brought for picnics and workouts. Reviews often note its bright flavor, moderate sweetness, and convenient packaging and steady, mild fizz overall.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Galactomannan Prebiotic Fiber, Taurine, Natural Flavors, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean Extract), Potassium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Asian Ginseng (panax Ginseng) Root Extract, Patented Lychee Fruit Extract & Green Tea Leaf Extract, Apple Cider Vinegar, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Riboflavin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bloom Sparkling Energy Strawberry Watermelon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


