Is BLOOMING BELLY NATURAL SHAMPOO (ARGAN) - 240ML Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- argan
argan
Dietitian noteArgan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Solvent), Coco-sulfate (Surfactant), Coco-glucoside (Surfactant), Glycerin (Humectant), Decyl Glucoside (Surfactant), Dicaprylyl Ether (Emollient), Cocoyl Glutamate (Surfactant), Citric Acid (Ph Adjuster), Glyceryl Oleate (Emulsifier), Panthenol (Conditioner), Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenanrheology Modifier), Glucose (Humectant), Benzoate (Natural ), Citrate (Chelating Agent), Sorbate (Natural ), Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (Conditioner), Argania Spinosa (Argan), Kernel Oil (Emollient), Malodextrin (Binder), Ricinus Communis (Castor), Seed Oil (Emollient), Hexenol (Green Leaves - Natural Extract), Ethyl Acetate Natural (Sweet Pear - Natural Extract)
Check BLOOMING BELLY NATURAL SHAMPOO (ARGAN) - 240ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOMING BELLY NATURAL SHAMPOO (ARGAN) - 240ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
BLOOMING BELLY NATURAL SHAMPOO (ARGAN) - 240ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


