Is BLOOM'S, COOKIES, SWEET BROWNIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA STARCH, SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, COCOA, PALM OIL, EGG, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SALT, VANILLIN.
Check BLOOM'S, COOKIES, SWEET BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOOM'S, COOKIES, SWEET BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


