Is Blooms Get Well Soon Balloon Bouquet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bha, Bht, Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic, Flavorings, Bht And Citric Acid

Check Blooms Get Well Soon Balloon Bouquet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blooms Get Well Soon Balloon Bouquet is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWegmans

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown