Is Blooms New Baby Boy Balloon Bouquet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork casing
  • turkey
  • dextrose

pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice Extractives, Extractives Of Paprika, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Pork Casing

Check Blooms New Baby Boy Balloon Bouquet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blooms New Baby Boy Balloon Bouquet is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWegmans

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep