Is Blora Digestive Gummies Peach Lemon 28 Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Extract, Proprietary Blend (organic Lemon Balm (melissa Officinalis) Extract, Organic Dandelion (taraxacum Officinale) Root Extract), Postbiotic Bifidobacterium Longum Cect7347 Heat-treated (es1 Ht), Other Ingredients: Short-chain Fructooligosaccharides, L-arabinose (sukre), Pectin, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Annatto Extract For Color, Rebaudioside M.
Check Blora Digestive Gummies Peach Lemon 28 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blora Digestive Gummies Peach Lemon 28 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


