Is BLOSSOM WATER, WATER BEVERAGE, PLUM JASMINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural plum flavor
natural plum flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE, ERYTHRITOL, NATURAL PLUM FLAVOR, NATURAL JASMINE ESSENCE, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check BLOSSOM WATER, WATER BEVERAGE, PLUM JASMINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLOSSOM WATER, WATER BEVERAGE, PLUM JASMINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


