Is Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY, SALT, SUGAR, CORN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, CARROT POWDER), LIGHT CREAM, LOBSTER MEAT, SHERRY WINE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LOBSTER FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOBSTER, SALT), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE
Check Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack Lobster Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Red Lobster Biscuit Mix Cheddar Bay - 11.36 Oz
Progresso Rich & Hearty New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
About this product
Soup · Liquid


