Is Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream, Clam Stock (water, Clam Base [cooked Clams (clams, Water, Corn Starch), Salt, Clam Broth]), Sugar, Potato Flour, Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Codfish Powder], Potatoes, Clam Meat, Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (cream, Salt), Modified Corn & Tapioca Starch, Garlic, Water, Sea Salt And Spices. Contains Fish and Milk. It may also contain Crustacean Shellfish.
Check Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount Clam Shack New England Clam Chowder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyRichButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


