Is Blount Fine Foods Crab & Corn Chowder Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Light Cream, Potatoes, Corn, Crab Meat, Onions, Celery, Red Bell Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter (cream, Salt), Vegetable Base (carrots, Onions, Celery, Salt, Sugar, Corn Oil, Potato Flour, Carrot Powder), White Wine, Modified Corn Starch, Crab Flavor, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Garlic, Garlic Powder, Thyme, Nisin Preparation And Spices. Contains: Milk And Shellfish (crab).

Check Blount Fine Foods Crab & Corn Chowder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunch