Is Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK (WATER, CHICKEN BASE [CHICKEN, SALT, RENDERED CHICKEN FAT, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SAFFLOWER OIL, CHICKEN BROTH, TURMERIC]), CREAM, CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CHICKEN BROTH, RICE STARCH, SALT), CARROTS, WATER, ONIONS, CELERY, WILD RICE, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, CHICKEN FAT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, NISIN PREPARATION AND SPICE.
Check Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blount's Family Kitchen Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken Tender White Meat Chicken and Wild Rice With Carrots, Onions and Celery in a Creamy Chicken Stock, Creamy Chicken and Wild Rice Soup With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PEAS, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SCRAMBLED EGGS & RICE IN A ROASTED GARLIC SOY SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
RICE & CHICKEN WHITE CHICKEN MEAT AND RICE WITH CARROTS AND PEAS IN A SAVORY SAUCE, RICE & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
About this product
Soup · Can


