Is BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- homemade gourmet blt dip mix 8 ounces sour cream 1 cup real mayonnaise 1 cup finely shredded cheddar cheese
homemade gourmet blt dip mix 8 ounces sour cream 1 cup real mayonnaise 1 cup finely shredded cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Gourmet Blt Dip Mix 8 Ounces Sour Cream 1 Cup Real Mayonnaise 1 Cup Finely Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Optional Prep Time: Less Than 5 Minutes
Check BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


