Is BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- homemade gourmet blt dip mix 8 ounces sour cream 1 cup real mayonnaise 1 cup finely shredded cheddar cheese
homemade gourmet blt dip mix 8 ounces sour cream 1 cup real mayonnaise 1 cup finely shredded cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Homemade Gourmet Blt Dip Mix 8 Ounces Sour Cream 1 Cup Real Mayonnaise 1 Cup Finely Shredded Cheddar Cheese, Optional Prep Time: Less Than 5 Minutes
Check BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Where to buy
BLT Dip Mix - Double Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


