Is BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA SAUCE, BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-heat sauce featuring a smooth, glossy, pourable texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used for drizzling over tacos, eggs, and sandwiches, for dipping spring rolls or fries, as a finishing glaze for grilled meats. Customer reviews note versatile use and balanced sweetness, though some find the heat milder than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Jalapenos, Organic Blue Agave Nectar, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Guar Gum

Check BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA SAUCE, BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA SAUCE, BLUE AGAVE SRIRACHA is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BMariano'sThrive Market

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySweetTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping