Is Blue Bell Gold Rim, Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream, 64 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color
Check Blue Bell Gold Rim, Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream, 64 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Gold Rim, Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream, 64 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bell Gold Rim, Homemade Vanilla Ice Cream, 64 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


