Is Blue Bell Ice Cream Dutch Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, cream, skim milk, sugar, high fructose corn syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), contains 1% or less of: cellulose gum, guar gum, carrageenan, carob bean gum, salt.

Check Blue Bell Ice Cream Dutch Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Scoopable, Pint Piece, Container

Flavor
ChocolateSweetVanilla?
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessert