Is Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted pint offers a variety of familiar flavors with a smooth, dense, creamy texture and pronounced taste notes; consumers commonly scoop it for bowls, cones, sundaes, milkshakes, and desserts. Reviews often cite consistent creaminess and flavor quality, with occasional comments about flavor preferences and packaging condition during shipping and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Pieces {Wheat Flour, Powdered Sugar, Brown Sugar, Margarine [Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Whey, Soy Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate], Soybean Oil, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Water, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Salt}, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Natural and Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Annatto Color

Check Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bell Ice Cream, Gold Rim Pint, Assorted Flavors, 16 oz. is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sIGAKrogerUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking