Is Blue Bell Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Country Vanilla Flavored Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • vegetable gums

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Cream, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Annatto Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check Blue Bell Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Country Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bell Ice Cream, No Sugar Added, Country Vanilla Flavored is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go