Is Blue Bell Lime Orange & Strawberry Rainbow Sherbet Dairy Free?

Description
This sherbet blends lime, orange, and strawberry flavors into a smooth yet icy mouthfeel; reviewers note vibrant color, bright citrus and sweet berry contrasts, scoopable texture, and rapid melting. Common uses include single-serve desserts, palate cleansers, and party bowls; some customers comment on variable sweetness and firmness and overall satisfaction.
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This sherbet blends lime, orange, and strawberry flavors into a smooth yet icy mouthfeel; reviewers note vibrant color, bright citrus and sweet berry contrasts, scoopable texture, and rapid melting. Common uses include single-serve desserts, palate cleansers, and party bowls; some customers comment on variable sweetness and firmness and overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, ORANGES, CITRIC ACID, LIMES, CAROB BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6), CARAMEL COLOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Blue Bell Lime Orange & Strawberry Rainbow Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Lime Orange & Strawberry Rainbow Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Blue Bell Lime Orange & Strawberry Rainbow Sherbet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


