Is Blue Bike Granola + Ancient Grains Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Crisps, Oat Bran, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Cinnamon.

Check Blue Bike Granola + Ancient Grains against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping