Is Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried cultured whey
dried cultured whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Oatmeal, Brown Rice, Cane Sugar, Potatoes, Vegetable Glycerin, Pea Protein, Flaxseed (Source of Omega 3 & Omega 6 Fatty Acids), Natural Flavor, Salt, Fish Oil (Source of DHA-Docosahexaenoic Acid), Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Cultured Whey, Lactic Acid, Preserved with Mixed Tocopherols, Oil of Rosemary.
Check Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Swanson® 100% Natural Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Where to buy
Blue Bits Natural Tasty Chicken Recipe Dog Treats 11 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


